Elected Officials

Office Name of Person Elected Party Term
Mayor Robert J. Chatfield R 11-13-2021 11-18-2023
Town Council Theresa Cocciola Graveline D 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Patricia Sullivan Geary D 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Larry Fitzgerald D 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Kathyn F. Zandri D 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Michael Palmerie, JR. R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Richard Blanc R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Jeffrey B. Slapikas R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Stanley Pilat R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Council Megan Patchkofsky R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Town Clerk

M. Carrie Anderson

Michelle Lisowski

R

R

01-01-2020

01-02-2021

01-01-2022

01-01-2024

Treasurer Brenda Martin R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Tax Collector AnneMarie Burr R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Board of Assessment Appeals Lisa Caivano D 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Board of Assessment Appeals Renee N. Schwarzkopf D 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Board of Assessment Appeals Lisa M. Marasco R 11-12-2021 11-17-2023
Board of Assessment Appeals
Planning and Zoning Commission E. Gil Graveline D 11-15-2019 11-17-2023
Planning and Zoning Commission Ryan P. Russell D 11-15-2019 11-17-2023
Planning and Zoning Commission
Zoning Board of Appeals Carl L. Graveline D 11-15-2019 11-17-2023
Zoning Board of Appeals Roger Sherman, JR R 11-15-2019 11-15-2023
Zoning Board of Appeals Scott Martin R 11-15-2019 11-15-2023
Zoning Board of Appeals
Regional Board of Education Roxann Vaillancourt R 12-02-2019 12-04-2023
Regional Board of Education Robert Dyer R 12-02-2019 12-04-2023
Overlapping Terms
Planning and Zoning Commission Gena E. Mann D 11-12-2021 11-14-2025
Planning and Zoning Commission Alan F. Havican R 11-12-2021 11-14-2025
Zoning Board of Appeals Leigh C. Carmody D 11-12-2021 11-14-2025
Zoning Board of Appeals John Altson D 11-12-2021 11-04-2025
Regional Board of Education Karima Jackson D 12-06-2021 12-01-2025
Regional Board of Education Robert A. Hiscox R 12-02-2021 12-01-2025

Click Here for Printable Version